News
News
Standing Committee
Archives

Show me items from:


 

Other pages in Committee News:

Press Releases

Diocesan News

Committee News

Bishops' Advisory Commission on Doctrine

Bishops' Appeal Committee

Bishops' Selection Conference

Board of Education (N.I.)

Board of Education (R.O.I.)

Broadcasting Committee

Central Communications Board

Christian Unity Committee

Church in Society Committee

Commission on Ministry

Council for Mission

Disability Working Group

Hard Gospel Committee

Literature Committee

Liturgical Advisory Committee

Marriage Council

Parish Development Working Group

Priorities Fund

Standing Committee

Synodical Reform Committee

Irish Times Notes

RCB Library Notes

Upcoming Events

RSS news feed

View latest news as RSS

Printable version

Standing Committee Appointments to Committees – June 2012

Standing Committee

Added on 02/07/2012

Standing Committee Appointments to Committees – June 2012

Finance and Arrangements Committee

The Honorary Secretaries (ex–officio)
The Rev Shane Forster
Mr Wilfred Baker

Legal Advisory Committee (General Synod)

The Hon Mr Justice Declan Budd
His Honour Judge Tom Burgess
The Rt Hon Sir Anthony Campbell
Mr Michael Davey
Mr Lyndon MacCann SC
The Hon Mrs Justice Catherine McGuinness
Mr William Prentice
His Honour Judge Derek Rodgers
His Honour Judge Alistair Devlin
The Hon Mr Justice Benjamin Stephens
Mr John Wilson QC

Budget Sub–Committee

Mr Wilfred Baker
Mr Andrew McNeile
Mr Samuel Harper
Mr Roy Totten
Rev George Davison
Rt Rev John McDowell

Bishops’ Appeal Advisory Committee

The Bishop of Cashel and Ossory
The Bishop of Tuam
The Rev Canon Jonathon Pierce
Ms Ruth Handy
Mr William Kingston
Mr Albert Smallwoods
The Rev Canon Noel Regan

The Broadcasting Committee

Ms Ruth Buchannan
Mr Roger Childs
Rev Eileen Cremin
Very Rev Tom Gordon
Rev Dr Bert Tosh
Mr Paul Loughlin

The Literature Committee

Rev Canon Peter McDowell
Dr Kenneth Milne
Dr Raymond Refaussé
Ven Richard Rountree
Rev Ken Rue
Mr Richard Ryan
Rev Bernard Tracey OP

Central Communications Board (Standing Committee Representatives)

The Ven Robin Bantry White
The Ven Richard Rountree

Church of Ireland Representative to PACT

The Rev Canon Aisling Shine

Lay Judges of the Court of the General Synod

The Hon Mr Justice Declan Budd
His Honour Judge Tom Burgess
The Rt Hon Sir Anthony Campbell
The Rt Hon Lord Justice Paul Girvan
Mr Patrick Good QC
Mr Lyndon MacCann SC
The Hon Mrs Justice Catherine McGuinness
Mr Ronald Robins
The Hon Mr Justice Benjamin Stephens
Mr John Wilson QC

Commission on Ministry (Standing Committee Representative)

The Rev Brian Harper

Working Group on Disability

Rev Canon William Murphy
The Bishop of Limerick and Killaloe
Mr Ian Slaine
Dr Timothy Jackson
Mrs Carol Ferry
Mr James Clarke
Miss Audrey Tormey

Priorities Fund Committee

Mr Roy Totten
Rev George Davison
Mrs Joan Bruton
Mr Samuel Harper
Rev Andrew Forster
Mr Glenn Moore
Rev Adrian Wilkinson
Rev Canon Stephen Neill
Mrs Brigid Barrett